Non Statutory Bodies/Committees for the session 2014-15:

1.

Secretary Staff Council

1. Sri S. C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

2.

Administrative Bursar

1. Sri S. C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. sc.

 

Associate Administrative Bursar

1. Sri S. K. Singh, Lect. in Eng.

3.

Academic Bursar

1. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

4.

Account Bursar

1. Sri P.K Jena, Lect. in Math.

5.

Advisor College Union

1. Sri U. K. Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

Associate Advisor

1. Sri R. K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

2. Sri P. C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

6.

Vice-President +2 Cultural Association

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

Asso.Vice-President

1. Sri S. K. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

2. Sri R. K. Mahanta, Lect. in Edn.

 

 

3. Miss.C.Dash, Lect. in Geo.

7.

Vice-President DSA(+2 & +3)

1. Sri P. C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

Asso. Vice-President

1. Miss.C.Dash, Lect. in Geo.

 

 

2. Miss. L. Pradhan, Lect. in Chem.  

8.

Vice-President Athletic Club (+2 & +3)

1.. Sri R. K. Pradhan, Lect. in Odia

 

Asso.

1. Sri B. B. Jena, Lect. in Phy.

 

 

2. Sri C. Mishra, lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

3. Sri R. K. Mahanta, Lect. in Edn.

9.

Vice-President Dramatic Club(+2 & +3)

1. Sri G. S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

Asso.

1. Sri P. K. Jena, Lect. in Math.

 

 

2. Smt. C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

 

 

3. Miss C. Dash, Lect. in Geo.

10.

Officer I/C of  Time Table

1. Sri U. K. Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

 

2. Sri P. K. Jena Lect. in Math.

11.

Officer I/C of  Library

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri R. K. Pradhan, Lect. in Odia

 

 

3. Sri P. K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

4. Sri B.N.Mishra, Demon. in Geo.

12.

Editorial College Magazine

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2.Sri R. K. Pradhan, Lect. in Odia

 

 

3.Sri S. K. Singh, Lect. in English

 

 

4.Smt. R. R. Behera, Lect. in English

 

 

5.Smt.L.Sahoo, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

6. Sri F. Mahanta, Demon. in Phy.

13.

Vice-President SSG&SAF+2 & +3)

1. Sri B. Giri Lect. in Phy.

 

Asso.

1.SriS.K.Pradhan, Lect. in Zoo

 

 

2.Sri B. Mahanta, Lect. in Computer Sc.

14.

Officer I/C of Free Studentship

1. Sri P. K. Jena, Lect. in Math.

 

 

2.Smt.C.Mahanta, Lect. in Che

 

 

3.Miss.L.Pradhan, Lect. in Che

 

 

4. Sri A. K. Baidya, Demon. in Bio

15.

Officer I/C of Examination

1. Dr. A. K. Pradhan, Reader in Eco

 

 

2. Sri R. K. Pradhan, Lect. in Odia

 

 

3. Sri  G. S. Kar, Lect.in Bot.

 

 

4. Sri S. K. Singh, Lect. in English

16.

Admission Committee

1. Sri U. K. Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

 

2. Sri S. K. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

3. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

4. Sri B. Giri, Lect. in Phy.

17.

Officers in Charge of Adm. Help Desk Team+3

1. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

2. Sri R. K. Mahanta, Lect. in Edn.

 

 

3. Sri  A.K.Ram, Demon. in Che.

 

Officers in Charge of Adm. Help Desk Team +2         

1. Sri B. B. Jena, Lect. in Phy

 

 

2. Sri P. C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

3. Sri B. Giri, Lect. in Phy

18.

Officers in charge of Validation Team+3

1. Sri G. S. Kar, Lect. in Botany

 

 

2. Sri A. K. Baidya, Demon. in Bio

 

Officers in charge of Validation Team +2

1. Sri S. K. Singh, Lect. in English

 

 

2. Sri F. Mahanta, Demon. in Phy     

19.

Officers in Charge of UGC

1. Sri S. C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

 

 

2. Dr. A. K. Pradhan, Reader in Eco.

20.

Discipline Committee

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri U. K. Mahanta, Reader in Math

 

 

3. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect .in Zoo.

 

 

4. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

21.

UGC Purchase Committee

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri S. C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

 

 

3. Dr. A. K. Pradhan, Reader in Eco.

 

 

4. Sri S. K. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

22.

College Purchase Committee

1. Sri G. S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

2. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

3. Sri P. K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

4. Sri F. Mahanta, Demon. in Phy.

23.

NSS Programme Officer(Boys Unit)

1. Sri S. K. Singh, Lect. in English

 

 

2. Sri  P.C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

NSS Programme Officer (Girls Unit)

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

24.

Officer I/C of  Y.R.C.

1. Sri G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

25.

Officer I/C  of  Staff Common Room

1. Sri U.K. Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

 

2. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

3. Smt. L. Sahoo, Lect. in Hist.

26.

Officer I/C of  Boys Common Room

1. Sri B. Giri, Lect. in Phy

 

 

2. Sri S.K. Pradhan, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

3. Sri B.N. Mishra, Demon. in Geo.

27.

Officer I/C of Girls Common Room

1. Smt. R.R. Behera, Lect. in English

 

 

2. Smt. C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

 

 

3. Smt. L. Sahoo, Lect. in Hist.

28.

Officer I/C of Construction & Repairing

1. Sri  S.K. Singh, Lect. in English

 

 

2. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

3. Sri A.K. Ram, Demon. in Chem.

 

 

4. Sri A.K. Baidya, Demon. in Bio.

29.

Officer I/C of  Scholarship& Stipend

1. Sri B.B. Jena, Lect. in Phy.

 

 

2. Sri B. Giri, Lect. in Phy.

30.

Officer I/C of  Observation of Ceremonial Days

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri S.K. Singh, Lect. in English

 

 

3. Sri P.C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

4. Miss  C. Dash, Lect. in Geo.

31.

Officer I/C of Tabulation of College Examination

1. Sri R.K. Mahanta, Lect. in Edn.

 

 

2. Sri F. Mahanta, Demon. in Phy.

 

 

3. Sri A.K. Baidya, Demon. in Bio.

32.

Officer I/C of  Electricity & Water Supply

1. Sri R.K. Mahanta, Lect. in Edn.

 

 

2. Sri A.K. Baidya, Demon. in Bio.

33.

Establishment, Furniture, Stock & Store

1. Sri G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

2. Sri A.K. Baidya, Demon. in Bio.

34.

Officer I/C  of  Planning Forum

1. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

2. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

35.

Officer I/C of  Campus Garden & Plantation

1. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

2. Smt. C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

 

 

3. Sri R.K. Mahanta, Lect. in Edn.

 

 

4. Sri  B. Mahanta, Lect. in Comp. Sc.

36.

Officer I/C  of College Land & Boundary.

1. Sri  S.K. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

2. Sri P.C. Giri. Lect. in Hist.

37.

Officer I/C of Abstract of Attendance Grouping & Percentage

1. Sri G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

2. Smt. C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

 

 

3. Sri A.K. Baidya, Demon. in Bio.

 

 

4. Sri F. Mahanta, Demon. in Phy.

38.

Officer I/C of Lesson Plan & Daily Progress.

1. Sri S.K. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

2. Sri B.B. Jena, Lect. in Phy.

 

 

3. Sri S.K. Pradhan, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

4. Sri R.K. Pradhan, Lect. in Edn.

39.

Vice Presidents of  Science Society

1. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

2. Sri B.B. Jena, Lect. in Phy.

 

 

3. Sri G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

4. Smt. C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

40.

Officer I/C of  EPF

1. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

2. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

3. Sri P.C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

41.

College Development Committee

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri S.C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

 

 

3. Dr. A.K. Pradhan, Reader in Eco.

 

 

4. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

42.

Officer I/C of Affiliation & Recognition

1. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

2. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

43.

Officer I/C of Computer, E-Mail, & Internet

1. Sri P.K. Jena, Lect. in Math.

 

 

2. Sri B. Mahanta, Lect. in Comp. Sc.

 

 

3. Sri B. Mishra, Demon. in Geo.

44.

Officer I/C of College Calendar

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri R.K. Pradhan, Lect. in Odia

 

 

3. Sri R.K. Kar. Lect. in Eco.

45.

Officer I/C of  RTI

1. Sri U. Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

 

2. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

46.

Officer I/C of  Grievance Cell

1. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

2. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

3. Sri  G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

4. Smt. C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

47.

Officer I/C of  Anti Ragging Cell

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

3. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

4. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

48.

Officer I/C of  College Election

1. Sri U.K.  Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

 

2. Sri  G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

3. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

4. Sri B.N. Mishra, Demon. in Geo.

49.

Officer I/C of  Literary Competition

1. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

2. Smt. C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

 

 

3. Smt. L. Sahoo, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

4. Miss  L. Pradhan, Lect. in Chem.

50.

Officer I/C of  Career Counseling

1. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

2. Sri P.K. Jena, Lect. in Math.

51.

Officer I/C of  Remedial Coaching Class

1. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

2. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

3. Sri  C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

52.

Officer I/C of Equal Opportunity Centre

1. Sri  S.CPradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

 

 

2. Dr.  A.K. Pradhan, Reader in Eco.

53.

Officer I/C of NAAC Preparatory Committee.

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri  S.C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

 

 

3. Dr.  A.K. Pradhan, Reader in Eco.

 

 

4. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

5. Sri  R.K. Pradhan, Lect. in Odia

 

 

6. Sri P.K. Jena, Lect. in Math.

 

 

7. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

54.

NAAC Coordinator

1. Sri S.C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

 

Associate  Coordinators

1. Sri R.K. Pradhan, Lect. in Odia

 

 

2. Sri G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

3. Sri S.K. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

4. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

55.

Officer I/C of NAAC & UGC Correspondence

1. Sri P.K. Nanda, Lect. in Eco.

56.

Officer I/C of  Issue CLC/Conduct/ Mark sheet

1. Sri U.K.  Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

 

2. Sri  G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

57.

Officer I/C of Computer Literacy Prog.

1. Sri P.K. Jena, Lect. in Math.

 

 

2. Sri  B. Mahanta, Lect. in Comp. Sc.

58.

Officer I/C of College Campus.

1. Smt.  J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

2. Smt.  C. Mahanta, Lect. in Chem.

 

 

3. Sri  B. Mahanta, Lect. in Comp. Sc.

59.

Officer I/C of  Student Safety Insurance

1. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

 

 

2. Sri S.K. Pradhan, Lect. in Zoo.

60.

Officer I/C of  Yoga Class

1. Sri  P.C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

 

 

2. Sri A.K. Ram, Demon. in Chem.

61.

Officer I/C of Admission in Computer Education

1. Sri B. Giri, Lect. in Phy.

 

 

2. Sri B. Mahanta, Lect. in Comp. Sc.

62.

Officer I/C of  Staff Association

1. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

2. Sri P.C. Giri, Lect. in Hist.

63.

Officer I/C of  Hostel(Boys)

1. Sri C. Mishra, Lect. in Pol. Sc.

 

 

2. Sri R.K. Mahanta, Lect. in Edn.

 

Officer I/C of Hostel (Girls)

1. Smt. J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

2. Miss C. Dash, Lect. in Geo.

64.

Members of Advisory Board

1. Smt. B. Behera, Reader in Odia

 

 

2. Sri S.C. Pradhan, Reader in Pol. Sc.

 

 

3. Dr. A.K. Pradhan, Reader in Eco.

 

 

4. Sri U.K.  Mahanta, Reader in Math.

 

 

5. Smt.  J. Dixit, Lect. in Zoo.

 

 

6. Sri G.S. Kar, Lect. in Bot.

 

 

7. Sri R.K. Kar, Lect. in Eco.

Copyright © 2014, C.S. CollegePowerd By   Bluyee Technology,   Made In India